Staff List

Position

Name

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Headteacher Mr James Hughes
Deputy Headteacher Mr Nick Hackett
Assistant  Headteacher  Mrs Chrissie Mitchell (on maternity leave)
Office and Finance Manager Mrs Maureen Phillips

Extended Leadership Team (ELT)

Early Years Leader Miss Laura Le Boutillier
Mathematics Coordinator – KS1 Miss Kate Woodman
Mathematics Coordinator – KS2 Mrs Debbie Watson
Upper Key Stage 2 Leader Mrs Sara Knight
English Coordinator Miss Jenny Ashman
SLE for English, Computing and Assessment Mrs Sarah Hughes

Teaching Staff

Early Years Teacher Miss Laura Le Boutillier
Early Years Teacher and SLE Mrs Natalie Clarke
Early Years Teacher Mrs Kirsty Williams (on maternity leave)
Year 1 Class Teacher Mrs Rosie Willsher
Year 1 Class Teacher Mrs Chrissie Mitchell (on maternity leave)
Year 1 Class Teacher                                                                         Miss Linda Gwenin
Year 2 Class Teacher Miss Jenny Ashman
Year 2 Class Teacher Miss Kate Woodman & Mrs Liz Slough
Year 3 Class Teacher Mr Tom Buksztel
Year 3 Class Teacher Miss Rubia Latif           (Mrs Sally Newman – maternity)
Year 4 Class Teacher Mr Nick Hackett
Year 4 Class Teacher Mr Gareth Llewellyn
Year 5 Class Teacher Mrs Debbie Watson
Year 5 Class Teacher Mrs Anthea Cozens
Year 6 Class Teacher Mrs Sara Knight
Year 6 Class Teacher Mrs Sureka Govender
Year 6 Class Teacher Mrs Sarah Hughes
Trainee Teacher (Year 2) Mr Adam Mitchelmore
Trainee Teacher (Year 4) Miss Charlie Gorringe
Sports Coach Mr William Hewitt
Computing Teacher/ Cover Supervisor Mrs Sandra Higgins
Phonics Teacher/ Cover Supervisor Mrs Sue Dixon
Cover Supervisor Mrs Margaret Whitehead
French Teacher Mrs Els Tallet
Intervention Teacher Mrs Kay Calder
Intervention Teacher Mrs Wendy King
DT and Art Intervention Teacher Mrs Norma Hyrcia

Well Being Liaison Team

Well Being Liaison Officer Miss Rachael Clark
Assistant Well Being Liaison Officer

Inclusion Assistant

Mrs Tina Saunders

Support Staff

Reading Support Leader/ Nurture Group Leader Mrs Kim Jackson
Reading Support Assistant Miss Krissy Adams (On maternity leave)
Teaching Assistants Miss Sharon Tott (Early Years)
  Mrs Tina Grantham (Early Years)
  Mrs Gemma Taylor (Early Years)
  Mrs Helen Collier (Year 1)
  Miss Pooja Tank (Year 1)
  Miss Charlie Paine (Year 2)
  Miss Laura Saunders (Year 2)
  Mrs Hailey Church (Year 3)
  Mrs Dawn Room (Year 3)
  Miss Clair Roe (Year 4)
  Miss Lauran Phillips (Year 4)
  Mrs Iryna Kanyuka (Year 4)
  Mrs Charlotte Bailey(Year 5)
  Mrs Lauren Hardy (Year 5 & 6)
 
 1:1 Teaching Assistants Mrs Jacqui Boulton
  Mrs Vruti Rana
Mrs Yasmin Shah
Miss Lianne Smith
Buzz Bees Club Leader Mrs Tina Saunders
Buzz Bees Play Worker Mrs Angela Porter

Admin Team

Finance and Office Manager Mrs Maureen Phillips
School Receptionist and Administration Assistant  Mrs Tracy Lock
Assessment and Finance Assistant Mrs Emma Taylor
Attendance and Administration Assistant  Mrs Veronica Reavey
 

Maintenance Team

Site Agent Mr Robert Money
Gardener Mrs Bessie Rogers

Catering Team

Catering Manager Mr Gary Hobbs (Hobbs Catering)

IT Support

IT Support Engineer Mr Chris Hill (Partnership Education)
IT Support Technician Mr Mathew Smith (Partnership Education)